Friday, November 02, 2012

Lawson - Who You Gonna Call

0 comments

This is one of my fave upbeat songs in Lawson's debut CD "Chapman Square"

It could be in a romantic movie soundtrack any day!

Visits Lawson in Facebook & YouTube

Listen to the song:

YouTube URL

Download MP3: (this is not my upload, if the link is broken please don't request for re-uploads, thanks!)

Josh Banks of All-American Guys

0 comments
Josh Banks of All-American Guys
Photo © Michael A. Downs

Archiebald Manarin by Charlzxtian Gomez

0 comments
Smooth Pinoy Archiebald Manarin
Photo © Charlzxtian Gomez

Alden Richards - Next Big Thing

0 comments
Alden Richards is The Next Big Thing

Rick Harrison - Sexy Bulge

0 comments

Rick Harrison
Photos © Thomas Synnamon



2012 Doomsday for Dumbies

0 comments

This is the short plug by Woody Harrelson from the 2009 sci-fi disaster movie "2012" starring John Cusack.

It demonstrate how the so-called 2012 came to start and what will probably happen when that time comes.

I recently watched the movie and I thought since (almost) everything is in YouTube right now, might as well check if this funny & creative skit is online, and here it is! It is indeed uploaded!

This is during the trailer truck scene where Charlie Frost (Woody Harrelson) shows Jackson Curtis (John Cusack) a video predicting an Earth Crust Displacement is most likely to happen in Doomsday 2012. Yeah right! LOL

Watch the video:

YouTube URL

Superman & Spiderman kiss

0 comments

Yep, the famous Spider-man kiss, with none other than, Superman! LOL

Travis Garland - We Are Never Ever Getting Back Together

0 comments

This version is hot! I love it! Naging RnB!

Ok, the truth is I was to post a different "We Are Never Ever Getting Back Together" acoustic cover but I saw Travis Garland's video on the sidebar! So there, that's my little story! LOL

Watch the music video:

YouTube URL

Profile

Miong21
Google +

Search This Blog

Loading...

Miong @ Twitter


 

Design by Blogger Buster | Distributed by Blogging Tips


Disclaimer | Contact