Friday, January 19, 2007

Weekly Top 7 (January 19, 2007)

0 comments


1. Katharine McPhee - Over It
2. Jesse McCartney - Just Go*
3. Fantasia - I'm Not That Type*
4. Jesse McCartney - Just So You Know*
5. Chris Daughtry - Over You
6. Neocolours - Hold On
7. Dan Hill - I Fall All Over Again
* full-album link

KATHARINE McPHEE - Over It
Sounds a bit like JoJo to me, but there's this 'video concept' thing going on in my head again whenever I listen to this song: black background, huge sliding sheets of glass everywhere moving horizontally (Kat's flickering on them as she walks on by), Katharine strutting towards the screen (as if she's walking on an invisible threadmill), scenes will cut through head shot, side shots, full-body & upper-body shots, little dancing here and there and she must be on a nice, elegant dress. Hmm...

JESSE McCARTNEY - Just Go
What's with me this week? It's like I'm bitter off from a recent break-up? Another good break-up song though. I LOVE YOU JESSE!

FANTASIA - I'm Not That Type
Shake that booty Fantasia! Yeah, I love this song. Quite like Monica's "The First Night" but with an attitude!

JESSE McCARTNEY - Just So You Know
Di naman obvious ang pagkahumaling ko kay Jesse McCartney nito, ano?! Hahaha! This track has a cool video as well!

CHRIS DAUGHTRY - Over You
This song is a bit noisy in my opinion, but hell I loved it! Rock on!

NEOCOLOURS - Hold On
The theme from GMA 7's latest hit Koreanovola "Jumong". I already have Shamrock's version, unfortunately it failed tor each the deadline for my weekly playlist. DARN!

DAN HILL - I Fall All Over Again
This is from a request, and I find it really beautiful. Again, one of those songs. One of those songs! YAY!

Song Il Kook is Jumong

0 comments







Shamrock - Hold On (Theme from 'Jumong')

3 comments


DAMN! Ngayon ko lang nakuha 'to. Di tuloy umabot sa Weekly Top 7.

Anyway, great arrangement! Galeng!

And yeah, maganda ang Jumong, or Ju Mong. Never kaming na-hook sa TV sa bahay. Grabe na 'to, simula Jewel In The Palace, 24 Oras, Asian Treasures, Atlantika, Bakekang hanggang Jumong! YAY!

Download MP3
[ files with no download hits for 10 days will be automatically deleted ]

File information:
/ Filename: Shamrock - Hold On.mp3
/ Size: 4.31MB
/ Bit Rate: 128 kbps
/ Length: 4:42

Profile

Miong21
Google +

Search This Blog

Loading...

Miong @ Twitter


 

Design by Blogger Buster | Distributed by Blogging Tips


Disclaimer | Contact